2011 NWWSA WAKESURF OPEN - FINAL RIDER LIST

 
Saturday, July 30
Judges:  T.Gaughan, K.Flegal, RJ.Garcia, G.Stanton (S)
 
Sunday, July 31
Judges: S.Culp, M.Page, T.Wong, A.Goodman (S)
Masters Male
Juniors
8:30 Donald Bethke 8:30 Chloe Kinsey
8:40 Roger Juvet 8:40 Zane Montgomery
8:50 Mike Tompkins 8:50 Ian Tompkins
9:00 Anthony Vanderlinde 9:00 CHANGE BOAT (g)
9:10 Michael Viland 9:10 Campbell Erickson (g)
9:20 Daryl Wood 9:20 Maddie Garcia (g)
9:30 Jeff Walker 9:30 Thomas Garcia (g)
9:40 Scott Culp 9:40 Grant Witherell (g)
9:50 Mac Page 9:50 Luke Zender (g)
Masters Female
Amateur Male
10:10 Allison Goodman 10:00 Brad Harrison (g)
10:20 Lisa Lee 10:10 RJ Garcia (g)
10:30 Cindy Tompkins 10:20 CHANGE BOAT (reg.)
10:40 Judy Walker 10:30 Nick Berry
10:50 CHANGE JUDGES   10:40 Shane Allison
10:50 Edric Alvarez
Open Female - Skim (PRELIM.)
Judges:  S.Culp, M.Page, T.Gaughan, G.Stanton (S)
11:00 Chris Bank
11:00 Jaqualine Fort 11:10 Todd Gaughan
11:10 Meredith Kurysh 11:20 Ben Stokie
11:20 Caroline Villeneuve 11:30 Scott Bethke
11:40 Colton Freels
Open Female - Surf (PRELIM.)
11:50 Wes Jennings
11:30 Ashley Kidd 12:00 Mark Juranek
11:40 Andrea Legg 12:10 David Mendlen
11:50 Trinity Schramm 12:20 Trevor Miller
12:30 Len Nahajski
Open Male - Skim (PRELIM.)
12:40 Parker Page
12:00 Sean Cummings 12:50 Grant Raykowski
12:10 CHANGE BOAT (g) 13:00 Matthew Satariano
12:20 Aaron Witherell (g) 13:10 Chris Stanton
12:30 Keenan Flegel (g) 13:20 Ryan Stewart
12:40 CHANGE BOAT (reg.) 13:30 Chris Wolley
13:40 Ryan Scott
Open Male - Surf (PRELIM.)
13:50 CHANGE JUDGES
12:50 Brian Baker
13:00 Chris Kinsey
Open Female - Skim (FINALS)
Judges:  S.Culp, M.Page, T.Gaughan, C.Stanton (S)
13:10 Jimmi Sparling 14:00 Second Seed
13:20 Chris Wolter 14:10 First Seed
13:30 Alec Wood
13:40 Chase Hazen
Open Female - Surf (FINALS)
13:50 James Walker 14:30 Second Seed
14:00 CHANGE JUDGES & BOAT 14:40 First Seed
Amateur Female
Judges:  S.Culp, J.Walker, C.Villeneuve, L.Nahajski (S)
Open Male - Skim (FINALS)
14:20 Karen Sudol (g) 15:00 Second Seed
14:30 Cathy Ringer (g) 15:10 First Seed
14:40 Vanessa Gonzalez (g)
14:50 CHANGE BOAT (reg.) Open Male - Surf (FINALS)
15:00 Alissa Ashford 15:30 Third Seed 
15:10 Stacia Bank 15:40 Second Seed
15:20 Juliana Marquis-Jennings 15:50 First Seed
15:30 Mckenna Page
15:40 Kaley Sparling 16:30 AWARDS CEREMONY
15:50 Morgan Tompkins
16:00 Stephanie Gaughan All times are aproximate.
16:10 Samantha Heuker Riders not available when called will be disqualified
16:20 Jaime Klontz
16:30 Brittney Nyrose (g) goofy foot / starboard wave
16:40 Maile Pope (reg.) port wave
16:50 Angie Fowler (s) scribe